2012-13 Team Accomplishments

Recent Select Tournament Success

2014-15 Junior Select Awards

2014 U15-U18 Awards

2012-13 Select Tournament Success

_______________________

2011-12 Select U15-U18 Award Winners

2011-12 Select U12-U14 Player Awards

2011-12 SCUFC ODP Players

_______________________

2010-11 Select U15-U18 Team Awards

2010-11 Select U13-14 Awards

2010-11 SCUFC Players Selected to the SCYSA ODP State Teams

_______________________

2009-10 Select U13-U14 Award Recipients

91 Boys Elite Capture Region III Premier League Title

Columbia United U16 Girls on 91 ODP Team Advance to Region III playoffs

_______________________

2009-10 Fall Select Tournament Champions and Finalists

2009-10 Publix American and Classic Cup Champions!

2009-10 Select U15-U18 Award Winners

2009-10 Select U13-U14 Award Recipients

_______________________

2008-09 Select U15-18 Team Accomplishments

Congratulations to the 2009 PMSL and SCSCL State Cup Winner and Finalists!

2008-09 Publix American and Classic Cup Champions!

2008-09 Publix Challenge Cup

2008-09 Select U15-U18 Player Awards

2008-09 Select U13-U14 End of Season Celebration

94 Girls Crescent Win at the 2009 Can Am Cup

57 Columbia United Players Selected for 2009 ODP!!

_______________________

2007-08 Select U13-U14 Team Accomplishments

Eight Columbia United FC Teams Qualify For 2008 Regional Tournament Play!

2007-08 Select U13-U14 End of Season Award Recipients

43 Columbia United Players Selected for 2008 ODP

_______________________

2007-08 U16 Girls and U18 Boys PMSL State Cup Champions!

2007-08 Tournament Success

2007-08 Select U15-U18 Awards Celebration

2007 Ashley Nicole Dent Memorial Scholarship Award Winners

2007 SCYSA Young Female Referee of the Year

2007 ODP - 33 Columbia United Players Selected

_______________________

2006-07 State Champs and Tournament Success

2006-07 PMSL State Cup Finalists

Six Columbia United FC Teams To Play in 2007 RIII Premier League

2014 U15-U18 Awards
Fall 2014 U15-U18 Select Awards
Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of
the Year Award
 
Girls' Teams
96 Girls Elite Mikaela Schifer Raven Rose  
96 Girls Palmetto I Kacie Smiley Kim Jergenson  
96 Girls Palmetto II Meghan Andrews Bailey Wilson  
97 Girls Elite Taylor Barber Kasey Parker  
97 Girls Palmetto Bailey Feder Shelby Waites  
97 Girls Crescent Camille Belton Haley Harrell  
98 Girls Elite Bailey Schaberg Kristen Bane  
98 Girls Palmetto Michaela Johnson Ayden Boatwright  
98 Girls Crescent Red Haley Branham Cameron McGlaughlin  
98 Girls Crescent Blue Spencer Ann Mitchell Alix Stiles  
99 Girls Elite Sara Taylor Anna Remensnyder  
99 Girls Palmetto Kathryn Root  Madison Carrier  
99 Girls Crescent Ava Bland Kelsey Shealy  
Boys' Teams
96 Boys Elite Jon Aldinger Bailey Woolley  
96 Boys Palmetto I Will McLaughlin Spencer Brooks  
96 Boys Palmetto II Matthew Masai Conley Waters  
97 Boys Elite Sam Padula Walt Stevens  
97 Boys Palmetto I Adam Haltiwanger Justin Germano  
97 Boys Palmetto II Philip Johnston Jonathan Larkin  
97 Boys Palmetto I Adam Whitaker Nicholas Ranges  
98 Boys Elite Carl Brophy Cody Bach  
98 Boys Palmetto I Noah Konsek Eric Garcia-Nieto  
98 Boys Palmetto II Matthew McConnell Victor Oladipo  
98 Boys Crescent Red Shaheen Ramezani Harris Dickens  
98 Boys Crescent Blue Benjamin Alford Patrick Sigman  
99 Boys Elite Joshua Corning Grayson Barber  
99 Boys Palmetto I Chase Couch Jon Humphries  
99 Boys Palmetto II Mason Williams Owen Rohde  
99 Boys Crescent Jacob Madsen Jaren Cockfield  
       
Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship Award  
99 Girls Elite Sam & Maggie Shaw 99 Boys Elite Collin Harris
99 Girls Palmetto Darcy Belcher 99 Boys Palmetto I Jack Humphries
99 Girls Crescent Katie Waites 99 Boys Palmetto II Jaylen Keller
    99 Boys Crescent Henry Johnston
Girls Coaches of the Year Chad Bridges Josh Puryear
Boys Coaches of the Year Chris Bardak Sam Masone
2015-16 Select Tournament Success

Fall 2015 Select Awards
TEAM LEADERSHIP AWARD COACH'S PLAYER
OF THE YEAR AWARD
Girls' Teams
97 Girls Elite Morgan Cordier Emily Jermstad
97 Girls Palmetto Bailey Feder Grace Reynolds
98 Girls Elite Chloe Cobb Erin Wolfe
98 Girls Palmetto Kara Bane Maggie Schopp
98 Girls Crescent Blue Whitley Bras Marissa Baca
98 Girls Crescent Red Rachel Forrest Madison Bailey
99 Girls Elite I Alyssa Ross Brooke Power
99 Girls Elite II Salley Slice Taylor Griffin
99 Girls Palmetto Kat Hart Josie Clark
00 Girls Elite I Micah Spickerman Nicolle Malpartida
00 Girls Elite II Hannah Coats Taylor Padgett
00 Girls Palmetto I Zoe Aurednik Katie Waites
00 Girls Palmetto II Kinsley Richardson McAlpin Ott
00 Girls Crescent Blue Caroline Weaver Shelby Cooper
00 Girls Crescent Red Elliot Freeman Audrey Galimba
     
Boys' Teams
97 Boys Elite Smith Dawsey Cole Gaston
97 Boys Palmetto I Philip Johnston John Rowe
97 Boys Palmetto II Terry Becerra Geordan Ashford
98 Boys Elite Nicholas Orr Victor Oladipo
98 Boys Palmetto I Austin Dugar Ross Gervasi
98 Boys Palmetto II John Gressette Ben O'Connor
98 Boys Crescent Blue Alexis Mayorga Harris Dickens
98 Boys Crescent Red William Dotson Asher Bowen
99 Boys Elite Ian Devlin Cameron Smith
99 Boys Palmetto I Charles Anderson Paxton Brooks
99 Boys Palmetto II Blaine Cook Taylor Baxter
99 Boys Crescent Ben Alford Gage & Zander Branham
00 Boys Elite Gavin Yancey Patrick Orr
00 Boys Palmetto I Matthew Abo-Hamzy Alex Turkopuls
00 Boys Palmetto II Jack Collins John Swearingen
00 Boys Crescent Zach Walker Grayson Fletcher

 

Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship Award    
00 Girls Elite I Halleigh Bollig 00 Boys Elite Ethan Dawsey
00 Girls Elite II Aliece Hurley 00 Boys Palmetto I William Alas
00 Girls Palmetto I Lauren Cooney 00 Boys Palmetto II Michael Kirby
00 Girls Palmetto II Emily Newsome 00 Boys Crescent Tatum Gressette
00 Girls Crescent Blue Madison Dugar    
00 Girls Crescent Red Arista Couture    

 

Girls Coaches of the Year Josh Puryear 99 Girls Elite II & 98 Girls Crescent Blue
Ken Corning 00 Girls Palmetto I
Boys Coaches of the Year Mark Stevens 99 Boys Crescent
Mike Conley 98 Boys Palmetto II
2014-15 Junior Select Awards
2014-15 U12-U14 Jr. Select Awards
Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of
the Year Award
Girls' Teams
02 Girls Elite Kara Yandle Sarah Joyce Beatty
02 Girls Palmetto Emily Berg Sarah Aylan Brown
01 Girls Elite Haley roone McCaffrey Caitlin Murphy
01 Girls Palmetto Makenna Gregory Elizabeth Thomas
01 Girls Crescent Avery Robbins Halee Lott
00 Girls Elite Haleigh Bollig Ashlyn Simon
00 Girls Palmetto Aliece Hurley Karolina De La paz
00 Girls Crescent East Kathleen Powers Mary Kate Jones
00 Girls Crescent Central Jada Furtick Kate Timbes
00 Girls Crescen West Ashlyn Whitley Lainey Coleman
Boys' Teams
02 Boys Elite Garen Presnal Kevin Fitts
02 Boys Palmetto I Connor Baltzegar Joseph Sita
02 Boys Palmetto II Carson Brockwell Matthew Korte
01 Boys Elite Alex Williams Damon Williams
01 Boys Palmetto I Caedyn Porzio Michael McGovern
01 Boys Palmetto II Alex Reid McLean Brown
01 Boys Crescent Giancarlo Gonzalez Carter Berube
00 Boys Elite Patrick Orr Matthew Binette
00 Boys Palmetto I John Chapman Parker Cain
00 Boys Palmetto II John Swearingen Aaron Zalesne
00 Boys Crescent Red Tatum Gressette Harry Coleman
     
Girls Coach of the Year Matt Barry  
Boys Coach of the Year Ben Bosco  

Fall 2013 Select Coaches of the Year:
Girls - Tomasz Kluszczynski (96 Girls Elite) and Phil Savitz (97 Girls Elite)
Boys - Bob Taylor (95 Boys Crescent) and Matt Barry (97 Boys Palmetto I)

 

2013 Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship
Team Coach Recipient
98 Girls Elite Will Plexico Chloe Cobb
98 Girls Palmetto Chris Fryland Sydney Mitchell
98 Girls Crescent Josh Puryear Aspen Evans
98 Boys Elite Matt Brophy Tanner Martin
98 Boys Palmetto I Greg Shealy Teddy Tarekegne
98 Boys Palmetto II Clark McCarthy Adam Duckett
98 Boys Crescent Alex Creammer Tarrell Muller

 

Fall 2013 U15-U18 Select Award Recipients

Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of
the Year Award
Girls' Teams
98 Girls Crescent Caroline Beaty Savanna Thomas
98 Girls Palmetto Sam Pavlik Julia Gambill
98 Girls Elite Callaway Grady Brianne Marshall
97 Girls Crescent Blair Rodney Vanessa Cervantes
97 Girls Palmetto Bailey Feder Hannah Baxter
97 Girls Elite Jordan Dawsey Taylor Barber
96 Girls Palmetto II Kamryn Kelley Hannah Backman
96 Girls Palmetto I Kim Jergenson Kathryn Lenti
96 Girls Elite Hannah Cowan Ashley Edmunds
95 Girls Crescent Drew Locklear Callie English
95 Girls Palmetto Sarah Moore Kathleen Gant
95 Girls Elite Kate Harrington Kayla Walker
Boys' Teams
98 Boys Crescent CJ Trahan Shaheen Ramezani
98 Boys Palmetto II Jonathan Kaufmann Scott Samson
98 Boys Palmetto I Austin Dugar Nader Almassri
98 Boys Elite Nathan Onderdonk-Snow Aidan Powers
97 Boys Crescent Jonathan Dyarmett Eric Hicks
97 Boys Palmetto II Timothy Kirby Andrew Place
97 Boys Palmetto I Jon-Cody Mactutus Evan Phillips
97 Boys Elite Smith Dawsey Liam Murphy
96 Boys Crescent II Tucker Roche Tristan Olano
96 Boys Crescent I Trevor Granda Matthew Lassiter
96 Boys Palmetto II Dillon Wood Russell Hammond
96 Boys Palmetto I Jacob Kaufmann David Koprowski
96 Boys Elite Jon Aldinger Max Westerkam
95 Boys Crescent Klemens Hermann Peterson Occilien
95 Boys Palmetto Nic Day Ryan Hicks
95 Boys Elite Hank Haltiwanger

Brett Smith

2012-13 Select Tournament Success

2012-2013 Junior Select Award Winners

 

SCUFC Junior Select Award Recipients 2013
  Junior Select Coaches of the Year 2013  
  Boys Dick Hiller  
  Girls Ken Corning  
       
Team Coach Player of the Year Leadership
U12 Teams
00 Girls Elite Matt Barry Meghan Kim Reese Markland
00 Boys Elite Dick Hiller Ethan Dawsey Wade Oliver
00 Boys Palmetto Chip Hicks Matthew Abo-Hamzy William Miller
U13 Teams
99 Girls Elite Tomasz Kluszczynski Loranna Austin Katie Arthur
99 Girls Palmetto Erik Hartvigsen Naomi Matthusen Perrin Dargan
99 Girls Crescent Laura Newton Elana Lancia Madison Sterne
99 Boys Elite Rob Strickland Grayson Barber Parker Stokes
99 Boys Palmetto I Greg Shealy Sailor Chason Justin White
99 Boys Palmetto II Sam Masone Tanner Watson Taylor Baxter
99 Boys Crescent Chris Bardak Kafer Zimmerman Peyton Bell
U14 Teams
98 Girls Elite Will Plexico Carson Markland Kate Cote
98 Girls Palmetto Joe Kovaz Madison Tanner Hannah Shaffer
98 Boys Elite George Sasvari Nick Orr Cooper Woodham
98 Boys Palmetto Greg Shealy Aidan Powers Austin Dugar
98 Boys Crescent I Paul Armstrong Daniel Nunez Matt McConnell
98 Boys Crescent II Alex Creammer Scott Samson Cameron Hanna

 Congratulations to the 2012 U15-U18 Select Team Award winners!

 2012 Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship Award Winners

    
     Ashley Dent Memorial Scholarship
 Team  Recipient
 97 Girls Elite  Kasey Parker
 97 Girls Palmetto  Dena Stanley
 97 Girls Crescent  Blair Rodney
 97 Boys Elite  Jesus Reyes
 97 Boys Palmetto I  Evan Phillips
 97 Boys Palmetto II  Jonathan Sewell
 97 Boys Crescent  Ryan Smith

 

2012 Coach of the Year Awards
Boys’ Team Coaches of the Year - Thad Miller and Matt Brophy
Girls’ Team Coaches of the Year - K.C. Dunbaker and Chad Bridges

2012 Select Award Recipients
Team Leadership Award Coach's Player of
the Year Award
Girls' Teams
94 Girls Elite Kayla Grady Macey Bosley
94 Girls Palmetto Sam Williamson Rachael McGahee
94 Girls Crescent Tori Peltzman Sarah Sprang
95 Girls Elite Shelly Restificar Ashley Brown
95 Girls Palmetto Sara Corning Lindsay Peagler
95 Girls Crescent Jenny Roth Beth Jordan
96 Girls Elite Mary Jordan Hiller Katie Maivelett
96 Girls Palmetto I Hannah Liner Camille Pierner
96 Girls Palmetto II Abi Johnson Kristen Pascoe
97 Girls Elite Kasey Parker Jordan Dawsey
97 Girls Palmetto Bailey Feder Shelby Waites
97 Girls Crescent Maggie Copeland Mary Aufuldish
Boys' Teams
94 Boys Elite Matthew Aurednik Michael Ulmer
94 Boys Palmetto I Daniel Islas Zach Hellman
94 Boys Palmetto II Drew Miller Justin Jones
94 Boys Crescent Trey Bishop Freddy Heintz
95 Boys Elite Walker Norris P.J. Hammond
95 Boys Palmetto I Zachary Vandenberg James Brewer
95 Boys Palmetto II Greyson Brown Alex McGee
95 Boys Crescent Nathan Swift Jameson Ellis
96 Boys Elite Rett Stevens Cam Bohannon
96 Boys Palmetto I Tyler Hedrick Temi Adesodun
96 Boys Palmetto II Dillon Wood Muhammed Hulwe
96 Boys Crescent West Brock Watson Jackson Hattaway
96 Boys Crescent East Zachary O'Grady Lindsay Mosley
97 Boys Elite Smith Dawsey Cole Gaston
97 Boys Palmetto I Dalton Adkins John Heming
97 Boys Palmetto II Adam Haltiwanger Jon-Cody Mactutus
97 Boys Crescent Justin Berg Andrew Place


 

2012-2013 Junior Select Award Winners

 

SCUFC Junior Select Award Recipients 2013
  Junior Select Coaches of the Year 2013  
  Boys Dick Hiller  
  Girls Ken Corning  
       
Team Coach Player of the Year Leadership
U12 Teams
00 Girls Elite Matt Barry Meghan Kim Reese Markland
00 Boys Elite Dick Hiller Ethan Dawsey Wade Oliver
00 Boys Palmetto Chip Hicks Matthew Abo-Hamzy William Miller
U13 Teams
99 Girls Elite Tomasz Kluszczynski Loranna Austin Katie Arthur
99 Girls Palmetto Erik Hartvigsen Naomi Matthusen Perrin Dargan
99 Girls Crescent Laura Newton Elana Lancia Madison Sterne
99 Boys Elite Rob Strickland Grayson Barber Parker Stokes
99 Boys Palmetto I Greg Shealy Sailor Chason Justin White
99 Boys Palmetto II Sam Masone Tanner Watson Taylor Baxter
99 Boys Crescent Chris Bardak Kafer Zimmerman Peyton Bell
U14 Teams
98 Girls Elite Will Plexico Carson Markland Kate Cote
98 Girls Palmetto Joe Kovaz Madison Tanner Hannah Shaffer
98 Boys Elite George Sasvari Nick Orr Cooper Woodham
98 Boys Palmetto Greg Shealy Aidan Powers Austin Dugar
98 Boys Crescent I Paul Armstrong Daniel Nunez Matt McConnell
98 Boys Crescent II Alex Creammer Scott Samson Cameron Hanna
2012-2013 State Cup Success!

2011-2012 Select Tournament Success

2010 2011 State Cup Champions