College Signings

Congratulations to the following players that have trained at South Carolina United FC over the past years and have been signed commitment letters to play soccer in college.

 

Thank you all for representing our club, your high schools and your families as well as you have over the years and we hope you have a wonderful college experience!

 

BOYS COLLEGE SCUFC TEAM HIGH SCHOOL
Gallagher Andrew Newberry College 2017 SCUFC 98 Boys Elite Chapin HS
Malpartida Marcelo College of Charleston 2017 SCUFC 98 Boys Elite River Bluff HS
O'Hara Kellan Presbyterian College 2017 SCUFC 98 Boys Elite Ft. Dorchester HS
Muller Tarrell USC Lancaster 2017 SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Spring Valley HS
Millard Wyatt US Naval Academy 2017 SCUFC 99 Boys Elite Cardinal Newman HS
Oladipo Victor College of Charleston 2017 SCUFC 99 Boys Elite White Knoll HS
Posada Miguel Southern Wesleyan University 2017 SCUFC 99 Boys Palmetto II Sandhills School
Deany Connor USC Upstate 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Elite River Bluff HS
Hammond Russell USC Upstate 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Elite River Bluff HS
Myers Owen College of Charleston 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Elite South Aiken High School
Place Andrew College of Charleston 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Elite Lugoff Elgin High School
Stevens Walt Wofford College 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Elite Greenwood High School
Turner Reid Sewanee College 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Elite Hammond School
Ayala Eric Hampden Sydney College 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto I Blyethwood High School
Holdman Brysan Newberry College 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto I Lexington High School
Potts Jonah Loras College 2016 SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto I Dutch Fork High School
Bottari Michele Clemson University 2015 SC United Battery Academy JL Mann High School
Epps Rex US Military Academy (West Point) 2015 SC United Battery Academy Dutch Fork High School
Kirol Christian University of Kentucky 2015 SC United Battery Academy Cardinal Newman High School
Moore Caleb Appalachian State University 2015 SC United Battery Academy Northwestern High School
Myus Braden Furman University 2015 SC United Battery Academy Southside Christian School
Provost Machi Presbyterian College 2015 SC United Battery Academy Aiken High School
Richards Coleman Davidson College 2015 SC United Battery Academy Academic Magnet High School
Stevens Rett Marshall University 2015 SC United Battery Academy Dutch Fork High School
Trimby Matthew Presbyterian College 2015 SC United Battery Academy Socastee High School
Adesodun Temi College of Charleston 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Irmo High School
Bohannon Cam Roanoke College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Cardinal Newman High School
Koprowski David Spartanburg Methodist 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Brookland-Cayce High School
Parker Cam Presbyterian College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Cardinal Newman High School
Sicker Jack Wofford College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Cardinal Newman High School
Wages Hunter Wofford College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Irmo High School
Woolley Bailey Presbyterian College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Elite Northwestern High School
Gross Ben Erskine College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I River Bluff High School
Hoog Mark Newberry College 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I River Bluff High School
Johns Billy USC Aiken 2015 SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I Aiken High School
Allardice Brady Furman University 2014 SC United Battery Academy Academic Magnet High School
Cepeda Waldo Spartanburg Methodist College 2014 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Coulson Charles Winthrop University 2014 SC United Battery Academy Rock Hill High School
Hawkins Dakota Winthrop University 2014 SC United Battery Academy Wilson High School
Raad Andrew Winthrop University 2014 SC United Battery Academy Rock Hill High School
Rizzetta Brice College of Charleston 2014 SC United Battery Academy Dutch Fork High School
Ryan Avery High Point University 2014 SC United Battery Academy West Florence High School
Thompson Adrian Wofford University 2014 SC United Battery Academy Spring Valley High School
Zaremba Daniel US Naval Academy (Annapolis) 2014 SC United Battery Academy South Aiken High School
Mills Evan North Greenville University 2014 95 Boys Elite Lexington High School
Waddell Donovan Presbyterian College 2014 95 Boys Elite Richland Northeast High School
Bottari Pietro Winthrop University 2013 SC United Battery Academy St. Joseph’s Catholic School
Carlin Hamilton University of South Carolina 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Clark Erik College of Charleston 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Danna Hunter University of Memphis 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Davis Andrew University of South Carolina 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Dent Eli University of South Carolina 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Jablonski Christian College of Charleston 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
King Brock College of Charleston 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High School
Millard Koty University of South Carolina 2013 SC United Battery Academy Cardinal Newman
Schooler Josh Wofford College 2013 SC United Battery Academy James Island Charter High
Terry Joseph Regis University 2013 SC United Battery Academy Bishop England
Wichmann Joseph Wofford College 2013 SC United Battery Academy Wando High
Aurednik Matthew Wofford College 2013 94 Boys Elite Homeschool
Dukes Bobby Presbyterian College 2013 94 Boys Elite Irmo High
Fenner Caleb Coker College 2013 94 Boys Elite Greenwood High
Haynes Hunter Gardner-Webb University 2013 94 Boys Elite The King’s Academy
Jermstad Graham Newberry College 2013 94 Boys Elite Dutch Fork High
Krupa Kenny West Point 2013 94 Boys Elite Hammond School
Onderdonk-Snow Dylan Yale University 2013 94 Boys Elite Aiken High
Polson Ralph Wofford College 2013 94 Boys Elite Spartanburg High
Layer Michael Goucher College 2013 94 Boys Palmetto I Hammond School
Lindler Cameron Anderson University 2013 94 Boys Palmetto I Chapin High
Butler Jalin Newberry College 2012 93 Boys Elite Brookland-Cayce High
Foard Andrew USC Upstate 2012 93 Boys Elite Irmo High
Jenkins Josh USC Upstate 2012 93 Boys Elite Irmo High
King C.J. Presbyterian College 2012 93 Boys Elite Ridge View High
Teeple Lewis Belmont Abbey 2012 93 Boys Elite Irmo High
Wullner Raad USC Upstate 2012 93 Boys Elite Irmo High
Walker Kyle Anderson University 2012 93 Boys Palmetto I Ben Lippen
Limbaugh Ben Wofford College 2009 91 Boys Elite Irmo High
McEwan Kyle USC Sumter 2009 91 Boys Elite Irmo High
Mukofsky Leo Coastal Carolina 2009 91 Boys Elite Irmo High
Parris Antoine University of SC 2009 91 Boys Elite Spring Valley High
Bosco Ben North Greenville University 2009 91 Boys Palmetto Chapin High
Olson Stephen Greenville Southern 2009 90 Boys Palmetto Ridge View High

 

GIRLS COLLEGE SCUFC TEAM HIGH SCHOOL
Bane Kristen Presbyterian College 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Irmo HS
Cauble Katie Erskine College 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Ben Lippen
Cobb Chloe Presbyterian College 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Cardinal Newman
Kinard Bryce Lander University 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite River Bluff HS
Marshall Brianne The Citadel 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite White Knoll HS
Mullner Emily Charleston Southern University 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite North Augusta HS
Sandoval Brianna Columbia College 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Ft. Dorchester HS
Thomas Jordan Lander University 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite River Bluff HS
Vega Morgan Spartanburg Methodist College 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Summerville HS
Wolfe Erin Wofford College 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Fort Mill HS
Mitchell Spencer Ann Maryville College (TN) 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Palmetto AC Flora HS
Reinhard Bekah Columbia International University 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Palmetto Homeschool
Rickenbaker Janna Columbia International University 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Palmetto Irmo HS
Schopp Maggie North Greenville University 2017 SCUFC 98 Girls Palmetto Lexington HS
Holton Meredith College of Charleston 2017 SCUFC 99 Girls Elite I Dutch Fork HS
Barber Taylor UNC Asheville 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Blythewood High School
Cordier Morgan Lander University 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Blythewood High School
Crossland Allie Charleston Southern 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite AC Flora High School
Dawsey Jordan Western Carolina University 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Chapin High School
Foster Mallory USC Upstate 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite River Bluff High School
Glenn Alli USC Aiken 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite River Bluff High School
Humphrey Kaley WV Wesleyan 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Ninety-Six High School
Jermstad Emily Lander University 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High School
Morse Amanda UNC Asheville 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Blythewood High School
Munnerlyn Bailee Georgia College 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Evans High School
Parker Kasey UNC Chapel Hill 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Dreher High School
Preedom Jessica College of Charleston 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Waccamaw High School
Monts Hailey Spartanburg Methodist 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Palmetto Spring Hill High School
Rehling Alexa Greensboro College 2016 SCUFC 97 Girls Palmetto Waccamaw High School
Harper Kaelen USC Aiken 2016 SCUFC 98 Girls Elite Ft. Dorchester High School
Cowan Hannah Lander University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Blythewood High School
Ellinger Kirsty Lander University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite SC Connections Academy
Greer Kat Appalachian State University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Brookland Cayce High School
Hiller Mary-Jordan Lander University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High School
Kelley Kamryn North Greenville University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Irmo High School
Liner Hannah Anderson University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High School
Miller Marin Emory University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Academic Magnet High School
Rose Raven University of North Georgia 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Greenbrier High School
Schifer Jessica College of Charleston 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite South Aiken High School
Thompson Natalie Lander University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Greenbrier High School
Thornton Rachel Wofford College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Waccamaw High School
Washburn Emily Wofford College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite River Bluff High School
Younginer Hayley Wofford College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High School
Casterline Karis Erskine College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Dutch Fork High School
Christmas Sarah Truett McConnell College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I Berkeley High School
Corbin Kendall Limestone College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I West Florence High School
Jergenson Kim USC Aiken 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I River Bluff High School
Newell Elizabeth Nicholls State University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I South Aiken High School
Owens Mary Southern Wesleyan University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I North Augusta High School
Johnson Abigail Anderson University 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto II Irmo High School
Pascoe Kristen Converse College 2015 SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto II Ridgeview High School
Reese Khyra Limestone College 2015 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Westwood High School
Schmidt Abby Erskine College 2015 SCUFC 97 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High School
Harrington Kate Erskine College 2014 95 Girls Elite Chapin High School
Lewis Logan Lander University 2014 95 Girls Elite White Knoll High School
Maivelett Katie Lander University 2014 95 Girls Elite Aiken High School
McLeod Courtney Winthrop University 2014 95 Girls Elite South Florence High School
Mills Callie Gardner Webb University 2014 95 Girls Elite West Florence High School
Naughton Haley pending 2014 95 Girls Elite Lexington High School
Rothell Nicole Bellevue University 2014 95 Girls Elite Lexington High School
Walker Kayla pending 2014 95 Girls Elite Lexington High School
Gant Kathleen Brevard College 2014 95 Girls Palmetto Dreher High School
Muse Kayla USC Aiken 2014 95 Girls Palmetto Lexington, High School
Purvis Savannah Francis Marion University 2014 95 Girls Palmetto Blythewood High School
Walpole McKenzie Limestone University 2014 95 Girls Palmetto Chapin High School
Maynard Salina Coker College 2013 95 Girls Palmetto Blythewood High School
Blakely Sarah College of Charleston 2013 94 Girls Elite James Island Charter High
Bosley Macey Winthrop University 2013 94 Girls Elite South Aiken High
Crick Emily Winthrop University 2013 94 Girls Elite Hilton Head High
Grady Kayla Lander University 2013 94 Girls Elite Lexington High
Haughton-James Jordan Charleston Southern University 2013 94 Girls Elite Hilton Head Island High
Killian Lauren College of Charleston 2013 94 Girls Elite Blythewood High
Lifer Faith Wofford College 2013 94 Girls Elite Hilton Head Island
Martin Hannah Lander University 2013 94 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High
Morabito Erin Queens College 2013 94 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High
Schoning Nicolette Charleston Southern University 2013 94 Girls Elite Hilton Head High
Thompson Taylor High Point University 2013 94 Girls Elite West Florence High
Hervig Mary Beth Limestone College 2013 94 Girls Palmetto

Myrtle Beach High

Melton Jordyn Converse College 2013 94 Girls Palmetto Blythewood High
Newton Kimberly Francis Marion University 2013 94 Girls Palmetto Spring Valley High
Jakiela Brittany Erskine College 2012 93 Girls Elite Spring Valley High
Mims Allie North Greenville University 2012 93 Girls Elite Airport High
Morris Jamie Erskine College 2012 93 Girls Elite Blythewood High
Piorkowski Taylor Lander University 2012 93 Girls Elite Lexington High
Rogers Hayley Erskine College 2012 93 Girls Elite Lexington High
Roth Lauren Roanoke College 2012 93 Girls Elite Spring Valley High
Stiltner Olivia USC Aiken 2012 93 Girls Elite Lexington High
Szabo Courtney USC Aiken 2012 93 Girls Elite Lexington High
Kennedy Claire USC Beaufort 2012 93 Girls Palmetto Irmo High
Faubert Emma Charleston Southern Univ. 2011 93 Girls Elite Aiken High
Kelley Taylor North Greenville University 2011 93 Girls Elite Irmo High
Onate Nicole Erskine College 2011 93 Girls Elite Cardinal Newman
Masek Sara USC Aiken 2011 92 Girls Palmetto Dreher High
Rigon Nicollette USC Aiken 2011 92 Girls Palmetto Spring Valley High
Barnes Alexa Radford University 2011 92 Girls Elite Cardinal Newman
Cutts Morgan Valdosta State University 2011 92 Girls Elite TL Hanna
Gainey Alexa University of SC 2011 92 Girls Elite West Florence
Goodwin Megan Francis Marion University 2011 92 Girls Elite Orangeburg Prep
Hozey Lisa University of Richmond 2011 92 Girls Elite AC Flora
Hunt Haley Clemson University 2011 92 Girls Elite Aiken HS
Allen Stephanie Presbyterian College 2010 91 Girls Elite Lakeside Evans High
Bosley Maggie Wofford College 2010 91 Girls Elite South Aiken High
Cohen Alex USC Aiken 2010 91 Girls Elite Greenbrier High
Hammer Lindsay Georgia Southern University 2010 91 Girls Elite Greenbrier High
Jackson Alexandria Northwestern State 2010 91 Girls Elite West Florence High
Kolowsky Amy Appalachian State 2010 91 Girls Elite Spring Valley High
Kosobucki Ashley USC Upstate 2010 91 Girls Elite Irmo High
Maguire Kyle USC Aiken 2010 91 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High
Moores Brittany USC Aiken 2010 91 Girls Elite Blythewood High
Shaw Danielle Lander University 2010 91 Girls Elite Spring Valley High
Simpson Sarah Presbyterian College 2010 91 Girls Elite Richland NE High
Waechter Kelsey University of South Florida 2010 91 Girls Elite Greenbrier High
Warder Bianca Newberry College 2010 91 Girls Elite Irmo High
Newton Kristi North Greenville University 2010 91 Girls Palmetto Spring Valley High
Padgett Taylor Spartanburg Methodist 2010 91 Girls Palmetto Calhoun Academy
Baxter Alicia Newberry College 2009 90 Girls Elite Irmo High
Christensen Erika Wofford College 2009 90 Girls Elite Bishop England
Hutchens Haley College of Charleston 2009 90 Girls Elite Irmo High
Jones Casi Lander University 2009 90 Girls Elite Airport High
Sas Katie Newberry College 2009 90 Girls Elite AC Flora High
Vickers Samantha Lander University 2009 90 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High
Wyrick Cici UNC Asheville 2009 90 Girls Elite Lexington High
Gauthier Stephanie Lander University 2008 90 Girls Elite Dutch Fork High
Morabito Sarah Gardner-Webb 2008 90 Girls Elite Irmo High
Marshall Jessica USC Aiken 2008 89 Girls Elite Lexington High